Appendix VII. Selected Provisions of the U.S. Code Relating to Copyright
[…] Id. See also endnote 5, chapter 5, supra.

The Intellectual Property and High Technology Technical Amendments Act of 2002 amended paragraph (2) of section 2319(e) by substituting sections “107 through 122” for “107 through 120.” Pub. L. No. 107-273, 116 Stat. 1758, 1910.

3In 1994, the Uruguay Round Agreements Act added section 2319A to title 18 of the United States Code. This section was entitled “Unauthorized fixation of and traficking in sound recordings and music videos of live musical performances.” Pub. L. No. 103-465, 108 Stat. 4809, 4974. In 1997, the No Electronic Theft Act amended section 2319A by redesignating subsections (d) and (e) as subsections (e) and (f), respectively, and by adding subsection (d). Pub.